Schedule – Cape Coral Oktoberfest 2018-10-22T18:46:52+00:00

Schedule *

Print your Entertainment Program

FIRST WEEKEND

Friday, Oct 19th (4pm – 12am)

Tent
4.00 – 5.00 pm Knappenkapelle Kropfmühl
5.00 – 6.00 pm Europa Band
6.00 – 7.00 pm Knappenkapelle Kropfmühl
7.00 – 8.00 pm Europa Band
8.00 – 8.15 pm Grand Opening Parade
8.15 – 9.00 pm Knappenkapelle Kropfmühl
9.00 – 10.00 pm Europa Band
10.00 – 11.00 pm Knappenkapelle Kropfmühl
11.00 pm – 12.00 am Europa Band
Bavarian Biergarten
5.00 – 9.30 pm Manni Daum Trio

Saturday, Oct 20th (noon – 12am)

Tent
NOON – 2.00 pm Hafenkapelle
2.00 – 2.30 pm Kellyn Celtic Dancers
2.30 – 3.00 pm Hafenkapelle
3.00 – 3.30 pm Lee County Pipes & Drums
3.30 – 5.00 pm Europa Band
4.00 pm Chicken Dance Contest
5.00 – 6.00 pm Knappenkapelle Kropfmühl
6.00 – 6.15 pm Prize Drawing
6.15 – 7.00 pm Europa Band
7.00 – 8.00 pm Knappenkapelle Kropfmühl
8.00 – 9.00 pm Europa Band
9.00 – 10.00 pm Knappenkapelle Kropfmühl
10.00 – 11.00 pm Europa Band
11.00 pm – 12.00 am Knappenkapelle Kropfmühl
Bavarian Biergarten
NOON – 3.00 pm Manni Daum
3.00 – 5.00 pm Manni Daum Trio
5.00 – 6.00 pm Possum Gravy
6.00 – 6.15 pm Prize Drawing in Tent
6.15 – 9.00 pm Possum Gravy

Sunday, Oct 21st (noon – 8pm)

Tent
11.00 pm – NOON Church Service
NOON – 1.00 pm Europa Band
1.00 – 1.15 pm Flag Parade
1.15 – 2.00 pm Knappenkapelle Kropfmühl
2.00 – 2.30 pm Kellyn Celtic Dancers
2.30 – 3.30 pm Europa Band
3.00 pm Masskrugstemmen
3.30 – 4.00 pm Lee County Pipes & Drums
4.00 – 5.00 pm Knappenkapelle Kropfmühl
5.00 – 6.00 pm Europa Band
6.00 – 6.15 pm Prize Drawing
6.15 – 7.00 pm Knappenkapelle Kropfmühl
7.00 – 8.00 pm Europa Band
Bavarian Biergarten
NOON – 2.30 pm Hafenkapelle
2.30 – 3.00 pm Lee County Pipes & Drums
3.00 – 6.00 pm Manni Daum Trio
6.00 – 6.15 pm Prize Drawing in Tent
6.15 – 8.00 pm Manni Daum Trio
Inside – After Party (Main Bar)
7.00pm – 11.00pm TBA

SECOND WEEKEND

Friday, Oct 26th (4pm – 12am)

Tent
4.00 – 5.00 pm Knappenkapelle Kropfmühl
5.00 – 6.00 pm Die lustigen Almdudler
6.00 – 7.00 pm Knappenkapelle Kropfmühl
7.00 – 8.00 pm Die lustigen Almdudler
8.00 – 9.00 pm Knappenkapelle Kropfmühl
9.00 – 10.00 pm Die lustigen Almdudler
10.00 – 11.00 pm Knappenkapelle Kropfmühl
11.00 pm – 12.00 am Die lustigen Almdudler
Bavarian Biergarten
5.00 – 9.00 pm Manni Daum Trio

Saturday, Oct 27th  (noon – 12am)

Tent
NOON – 2.00 pm Hafenkapelle
2.00 – 2.30 pm Kellyn Celtic Dancers
2.30 – 3.00 pm Hafenkapelle
3.00 – 4.30 pm Die Lustigen Almdudler
4.00 pm Chicken Dance Contest
4.30 – 6.00 pm Knappenkapelle Kropfmühl
6.00 – 6.15 pm Prize Drawing
6.15 – 7.00 pm Die Lustigen Almdudler
7.00 – 8.00 pm Knappenkapelle Kropfmühl
8.00 – 9.00 pm Die Lustigen Almdudler
9.00 – 10.00 pm Knappenkapelle Kropfmühl
10.00 – 11.00 pm Die Lustigen Almdudler
11.00 pm – 12.00 am Knappenkapelle Kropfmühl
Bavarian Biergarten
NOON -3.00 pm Manni Daum
3.00 – 5.00 pm Manni Daum Trio
5.00 – 6.00 pm Possum Gravy
6.00 – 6.15 pm Prizedrawing in Tent
6.15 – 9.00 pm Possum Gravy

Sunday, Oct 28th (noon – 8pm)

Tent
11.00 am – NOON Church Service
NOON – 1.00 pm Die Lustigen Almdudler
1.00 – 1.15 pm Flag Parade
1.15 – 2.00 pm Knappenkapelle Kropfmühl
2.00 – 2.30 pm Kellyn Celtic Dancers
2.30 – 4.00 pm Die lustigen Almdudler
3.00 pm Masskrugstemmen
4.00 – 5.00 pm Knappenkapelle Kropfmühl
5.00 – 6.00 pm Die Lustigen Almdudler
6.00 – 6.15 pm Prize Drawing
6.15 – 7.00 pm Knappenkapelle Kropfmühl
7.00 – 8.00 pm Die Lustigen Almdudler
Bavarian Biergarten
NOON – 3.00 pm Hafenkapelle
3.00 – 6.00 pm Hot Butter Nuggets
6.00 – 6.15 pm Prizedrawing in Tent
Inside – Closeout Party (Main Bar)
7.00pm – 11.00pm Manni Daum

* Subject to Change